Anna Dragan

SNUM: 4137

Birth date: 1734 (approx.)

Death date: 1804.01.10

Death house: 34

Death cause: Ordinaria

Death age: 70


Also known as

Anna Grabaniowa


Parents

Father: Gregorius Dragan [4138]


Spouses

Mathias Grabania [4136] (1740 - 1788)


Children

Basilius Grabania [4068] (1762 - 1823) (11 children)

Theodorus Grabania [3920] (1767 - 1805) (4 children)

Petrus Grabania [121] (1786 - 1846) (6 children)

Simeon Grabania [4186] (? - 1848) (7 children)


Primary records 

Death: 56_142_0_0_6924_00312.09


Secondary records 

Newborn's mother: 56_142_0_0_6924_00021.11

Newborn's paternal grandmother: 56_142_0_0_6924_00438.01

Newborn's paternal grandmother: 60_1149_0_-_5_7_37656207.09

Newborn's paternal grandmother: 56_142_0_0_6925_00017.05

Newborn's paternal grandmother: 56_142_0_0_6925_00048.05

Newborn's paternal grandmother: 56_142_0_0_6925_00142.02

Newborn's paternal grandmother: 56_142_0_0_6925_00147.04


Anna Dragan [4137]
1734 - 1804 

1 spouse 4 children














Notes:

Making her the mother of Basilius [4068] and Theodorus [3920] is conjectural. All we know for certain is that she is the mother of Petrus [121].


Identifying Anna Grabaniowa in the death record with Anna Dragan, wife of Mathias Grabania [4136] is uncertain.